Staff Profiles

NAMES OF ICT STAFF

ICT DIRECTOR:

Dr   Olisa Okeke

email: olisa.okeke@unn.edu.ng

green line

DEPUTY DIRECTOR:

Mr Paul C. Oranu

email: paul.oranu@unn.edu.ng

green line

DEPUTY DIRECTOR: INNOVATION

Engr. Chike Asadu

email: chike.asadu@unn.edu.ng

green line

Webometric Team

Engr. Ifeanyi Chielo

Email: ifeanyi.chielo@unn.edu.ng

green line

Website Team

Mr. Uche Nwamarah

Email: uche.nwamarah@unn.edu.ng

green line

Portal Management Team

Mrs. Oluchi Ugwoke

Email: oluchi.ugwoke@unn.edu.ng

green line

Hardware Team

Engr Sikiru Salawu

sikiru.salawu@unn.edu.ng

green line

Networking Team

Engr. Chidubem Obaraegwu

Email: chidubem.obaraegwu@unn.edu.ng

green line

CBT / Project Management Team

Engr. John Ngwoke

Email: john.ngwoke@unn.edu.ng

 green line

Innovation Team:

Engr. Ayobami Adejumo Odubiyi

Email: ayobami.odubiyi@unn.edu.ng

green line

Customer  Service Team

Mr. Chukwuma Mgboji

Email: chukwuma.mgboji@unn.edu.ng

customerservices.ict@unn.edu.ng

green line

Quality Assurance Management

Mr. Lazarus ekeke

Email: laz.ekeke@unn.edu.ng

green line

UNEC Team

unec-ict@unn.edu.ng

green line

ICT Faculty Content Representative

UNN STAFF LIST 

S/NO NAME RANK CV
1 Okeke, Olisa Director Download CV
2 Oranu, Paul Chekwudo Deputy Director Download CV
3 Ebere, Gaius Chibueze Deputy Director Download CV
4 Asadu, Charles Chike Deputy Director Download CV
5 Salawu Sikiru  Adesegun Chief.Comp Tech Download CV
6 Chinyere Chibuzo Victor Chief Systems Analyst Download CV
7 Ekeke Lazarus Anariochi Chief Operations Manager Download CV
8 Obaregwu Chidubem Japhet Chief Network Engineer Download CV
9 Ngwoke John Chukwuemeka Chief Maintenance Officer Download CV
10 Ekundayo Akinniyi Chief Network Engineer Download CV
11 Nwabueze-Ekwuruibe Kelechi Chika Chief Network Engineer Download CV
12 Nwamarah Uche Chief Systems Analyst Download CV
13 Enem Francis Oguejiofor Chief Systems Analyst Download CV
14 Chielo Celestine Ifeanyi Chief Programmer Download CV
15 Shadamoro, Ogechi Ndidi Chief System Analyst Download CV
16 Ikwuagwu Diana Ogonna Chief Systems Analyst Download CV
17 Kanu Obineche Solomon Chief Computer Operator Download CV
18 Attah Blessing Nwakaego Principal Technical Instructor Download CV
19 Aneke, Joseph Ogochukwu Principal. Network Engineer Download CV
20 Okpala, Chidiebere Principal. Network Engineer Download CV
21 Ijere, Obinna Anthony Principal Executive Officer Download CV
22 Nweke, Egede Friday Principal Engineer Download CV
23 Ozoko, Ifeanyichukwu Christopher Principal Engineer Download CV
24 Timothy Edward Amaechi Principal Network Engineer Download CV
25 Alegbesogie Christopher Principal Network Engineer Download CV
26 Donwa Victor Omakoro Principal Network Engineer Download CV
27 Ugwuoke Chukwuma Principal Programmer Download CV
28 Onyechi  Ugochukwu Principal Network Engineer Download CV
29 Akobueze Chibueze Emmanuel Principal Operations Manager Download CV
30 Orji Ann Nne Principal Operations Manager Download CV
31 Ibenegbu, Charles Elochukwu Senior Network Engineer Download CV
32 Odubiyi Ayobami Adejumo Senior Network Engineer Download CV
33 Onwuchekwa, Christian Onyekachi Senior Network Engineer Download CV
34 Mgboji, Chukwuma Christian Systems Analyst I Download CV
35 Ukeje, Elizabeth Chinyere Senior Executive Officer Download CV
36 Ojedokun, Gbenga Mathew Systems Analyst I Download CV
37 Ohale, Chidiebere Systems Analyst I Download CV
38 Igbokwe, Chinemerem Network. Engineer II Download CV
39 Ogbonna, Nkiru Catherine Systems Analyst II Download CV
40 Elvis-Ozoadibe, Christiana Anene Systems Analyst II Download CV
41 Edewor, Chinedu Augustine Systems Analyst II Download CV
42 Ukwueze, Vitalis Chinedu Network Engineer II Download CV
43 Anene, Ifeanyi Adindu System Analyst II Download CV
44 Osuji, Anayo Paschal System Analyst II Download CV
45 Aruogu, Chinenye Esther System Analyst II Download CV
46 Ugwu Sunday Chukwudi Network Engineer II Download CV
47 Osonuga Afolabi Lateef Network Engineer II Download CV
48 Nwachokor Favour System Analyst II Download CV
49 Ezike, Uchenna David System Analyst II Download CV
50 Okonkwo, Ifeoma Maryrose System Analyst II Download CV
51 Ekere, Joshua Iheanacho System Analyst II Download CV
52 Ukwueze, Kelechi Charles Network Engineer II Download CV
53 Atuejide, Thaddeus Okwy System Analyst II Download CV
54 Ebi, Chineme Uche Technologist II Download CV
55 Iwegbuna, Nzubechukwu Jeremiah Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
56 Okonkwo, Israel Obiajulu System Analyst II Download CV
57 Amankwe, Ofobuike Chukwudera Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
58 Okoronkwo, Chidiebere Charles System Analyst II Download CV
59 Uyanwa Mbanefo Chukwunweike Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
60 Ilonze Amarachukwu Comfort Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
61 Nnaji Ifeanyichukwu David Network Engineer II Download CV
62 Ikeanyi, Chijioke Obiora Network Engineer II Download CV
63 Igwe Chukwunenye Nnamdi Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
64 Oguanya Osmond Okenna Network Engineer II Download CV
65 Nnadi Celestina Chinedu System Analyst II Download CV
66 Aneke Kenechukwu Network Engineer II Download CV
67 Attah Uchenna Stanley Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
68 Akubue Ekene Ernest Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
69 Otegbulu Chizoba Ogugua Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
70 Ododo Chukwudi M. Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
71 Omeye Vincent Nnabuike Higher Technical Officer II Download CV
72 Mensah, Kodjo Chigozie Work Supervisor Download CV
73 Jimoh Musa Toyosi Technical Officer Download CV
74 Apollos, Godiya Jozadak Chief Technical Assistant Download CV
75 Ogbude, Emmanuel Sabastine Chime. Senior Clerical Officer Download CV
76 Nwobodo Matilda Onueje Chief Cleaner/Messenger Download CV
77 Attah Frederick Chinweike Chief Machine Room Supervisor Download CV
78 Odimba Rita Nnedinma Principal Machine Room Supervisor Download CV
79 Ugwuoke Oluchi Christiana Chief Machine Room Supervisor Download CV
80 Ugwuja Anthony Ifeanyi Security Officer Download CV
81 Ozioko Felix Uroko Security Officer Download CV
82 Ugboaku Edith Juliette Senior Machine Room Supervisor Download CV
83 Eze Felicia Nneka Executive Officer Download CV
84 Agboeze Irene Ebere Executive Officer Download CV
85 Ezema Josephine Nwachukwu Senior Cleaner/Messenger Download CV
86

UNEC Staff List

S/N NAME OF STAFF SEX RANK
 1 ESEGE ANDREW ELEMI M ASST. LECTURER
 2 EZEOHA.UCHENNA  MARTIN M PRINC. EX. OFFICER II
3 ONODU KENECHUKWU M SYSTEM ANALYST I
4 OKAFOR  PRISCA CHINELO F SYSTEM ANALYST I
5 ILO  IBEABUCHI CHIMA M NET WORK ENGR. I
6 MEGAFU UCHENNA O. M SYSTEM ANALYST I
7 ANYI CHIDIMMA LOIS F NET WORK ENGR. I
8 OBI ARINZE TOBENNA M NET WORK ENGR. I
9 EZE CHIDINMA ADAOBI F SYSTEM ANALYST II
10 OKOLONELI IFEOMA CYNTHIA F HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II
11 NWUDE CHINWENDU C. F HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II
12 ANICHUKWU ROSELINE NDIDI F EXECUTIVE OFFICER
13 ODUM MARY OLUCHI F SENIOR CLEANER/MESSENGER
14 EZE PHINA NWAKAEGO F SENIOR CLEANER/MESSENGER
15 UZOWULU CHUKWUELOKA M SENIOR SYSTEM ANALYST
16 ONWUAMA NWAMAKA F SYSTEM ANALYST II
17 UGWU CHARLES UCHECHUKWU M NETWORK ENGR. II
18 IKEKPEAZU OBINNA FELIX M NET WORK ENGR. II
19 ANEKE KENECHUKWU O M NET WORK ENGR. II
20 UZOUKWU NONYELUM STELLA F HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
21 OBIKA IJEOMA ADAOBI F HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER  11
22 ECHEZONA PEACE NKIRU F HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
23 OTEGBULU OGUGUA C. M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
24 NWOKENNA CHIDUBEM IFEANYI M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
25 NWOBI OKECHUKWU EMEKA M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
26………. OKONKWO B. CHEKWUBE M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
27 ENEH IKECHUKWU COLLINS M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
28 NZEGWU ONYEBUCHI  L M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
29 JOHN- UCHENDU ONYINYECHI F HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
30 IGBO CHIGOZIEM UZOMA M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
31 MBAGWU CHIDERA  A M SYSTEM ANALYST
32 CHISOM GOODLUCK NWUBA SIDNEY M HIGHER TECHNICAL OFFICER II
33 ACHIKE CHUMA EDWARD M NETWORK ENGINEER II
34 IGWENAGU BENEDETTE F CHIEF CLEANER/MESSENGER